2022 Tournament Results:
Elevate Elite Girls
Nova 94 Feet Boys
12U Boys Orange-Stolburg
Shots up Winter League 6th Grade Champs
14U Boys Premier-Wade
District Sportscenter March Madness–Runner-Up 8th Grade
2021 Tournament Results:
Highlighted Results
Elevate Elite 17U 3SSB–Champs Elite Division–Insider Exposure Apache
ELEVATE ELITE GIRLS
6th Grade Girls Gold-McRae
Premier 1 Events Capital Classic-Runner-up
Big Time Hoops 1 Day Challenge-Undefeated
7th Grade Girls Gold-Smith
Rose League Winter Circuit-7th Place, Blue Division
8th Grade Girls Future 3SSB
Rose League Winter Circuit-3rd Place, Pink Division
Select Events Winter Series–4th Place, Top Division
Select Events Winter Series Session II-Runner-up
8th Grade Girls Gold-Komaily
Rose League Winter Circuit-Runner-up, Orange Division
Select Events Winter Series-3rd Place
8th Grade Girls Gold B-Smith
Maryland Flames Gettin’ Hot-Champs
16U 3SSB-LJ
Fairfax Stars Think Pink–4-0
16U Girls Gold-Cooch
Fairfax Stars Think Pink–4-0
17U Girls 3SSB-Corras
Insider Exposure Apache Memorial–Champs Elite 17U Division
17U Girls Gold-Brown
Insider Exposure Apache Memorial–Runner-up Gold Bracket
17U Girls Exp-Watts
Insider Exposure Apache Memorial–Runner-up HS Elite Div
NOVA 94 FEET BOYS
9u Boys Orange-Foster
Va. Hokies Regional-runner-up
12U Boys Orange-Brooks
WDBA Spring Invitational-Champs
12U Boys Blue-Goldberg
Gladiators Live Spring Series 1-Undefeated
Nova 94 Spring Shootout–Champs, 5-0
Maryland Flames DMV Challenge–Runner-up
District Memorial Day Tournament-Champs
Maryland Flames Gettin’ Hot 6th/7th Grade-Champs
13U Boys Orange-Wade
Nova 94 Spring Shootout-Runner-up
14U Boys Premier-Lee
Va. Hokies Winter League–8th Grade Champs
Nova Cavs Battle of Nova-Runner-up
14U Boys Orange-Hammond
Nova Cavs Battle of Nova-Champs
9th Grade Orange-Marsden
Summer Mayhem Classic, Spooky Nook, Runner-up
10th Grade Boys Orange-Murphy
District Mother’s Day Tourney-Runner-up
Nova Cavs Battle of Nova 17U Division-Runner-up
10th Grade Boys Blue-Stolburg
Premier 1 Capital Classic-Champs
Hoop Group Spring Jam, Spooky Nook, Semi-Finals
District Mother’s Day Tourney-Champs
2020 Tournament Results:
9th Grade Boys Orange-Mulcahy
Big Time Hoops Pre-Season DMV Challenge-Champs
2019 Tournament Results:
Highlights:
Girls 17U Adidas Platinum-Run for Roses Top Bracket Champion
10U Boys Orange-Brooks–AAU D1 Nationals 6th Place
Girls 9th Grade National-Adidas Gauntlet Summer Championships 15U, 3rd Place
14U Boys Orange-Marsden-AAU D2 Nationals 9th Place
4th Grade Girls-Setty
MAGIC tourney-Silver Bracket Champs
Md. Flames Getting Hot Tourney-Champs
5th Grade Girls-Coutinho
Fairfax Stars Think Pink-Undefeated 4-0
PVAA D1 District Qualifier-Bronze Medal
PVI May Madness-3-0 Undefeated
Premier Events East Coast Classic-Champs
8th Grade National-Cooch
695 Hoops DMV Championships-Runner-up
Atlantic City Showcase, Pool Winner, Semi-Finalist
MIT, Runner-up
USJN Junior Nationals, Hershey, Pool Winner 6-1 overall, semis
USJN DC Nationals, Pool Winner, 5-1 overall, qtr-finals
8th Grade Regional-Intermill
BRYC Tournament of Champions-Runner-up
Elevate Elite 9th Grade National-Shumadine
WPA Bruins Platinum Division Champs
Adidas Gauntlet Summer Championships 15U, 3rd Place
Elevate Elite 16U Adidas Gold Gauntlet-Corras
WPA Bruins 16U Diamond Division, Runner-up
695 Hoops DMV Championships, 3-0 16U Division
Elevate Elite 17U Adidas Platinum Gauntlet-Corras
Atlantic City Showcase, Pool Winner, Semi-Finalist
Run for Roses, Platinum Division, Top Bracket, Champs (including win over FBC United #1 ranked team in US)
9U Boys Orange-Stolburg
PVAAU D2 District Qualifier-Champs
Big Time Hoops DMV Challenge–10U Champs
10U Boys Orange-Brooks
Nova 94 Spring Shootout-Champs
AAU D1 Nationals, 6th Place
10U Boys Blue-Goldberg
Virginia Hokies April Bump-Undefeated
Virginia Hokies June Bump–Undefeated
11U Boys Orange-White
HC Elite March Madness-Runner-up
Nova 94 Spring Shootout-Runner-up
11U Boys Blue-Harsanyi
BRYC Tournament of Champions-Champs
Battle at the Beach-Va Beach-Champs
12U Boys Premier-Lee
Va Hokies March Madness–7th Grade Champs
ZG Jr. NBA District Qualifier–Runner-up
Nova 94 Spring Shootout-Runner-up
12U Boys Orange-Edmonds
Md. Flames March Madness–Champs
BRYC Tournament of Champions-Champs
13U Boys Orange-Marsden
ZG Jr. NBA District Qualifier–Runner-up
PVAAU D2 District Qualifier-Champs
Team Durant Summer Showcase-Champs
AAU D2 Nationals, 9th Place
13U Boys Blue-Vazquez
Virginia Hokies March Madness–Runner Up
Virginia Hokies April Bump–Undefeated
Nova 94 Spring Shootout-Runner-up
Zero Gravity Super Cup-7th Grade Champs
NTBA Regional Qualifier-Champs
Premier Events East Coast Classic-Runner-up
Fairfax Stars Summer League-Runner-up
14U Boys Orange-Mulcahy
Battle at the Bridge–Runner-up
Wizards Hoopfest, Jr. NBA Qualifier–2-1 pool with wins over DC Premier and Team Loaded
Zero Gravity Super Cup–8th Grade Champs
Zero Gravity Collision in the Capital-Champs
Crossover Hoops Battle of the Beltway-Champs
14U Boys Blue-Stolburg
USBA Qualifier–Champs
Nova 94 Spring Shootout-Runner-up
NTBA Nationals, Top 8 out of 53 teams
14U Boys White-Winston
BRYC Tournament of Champions–Champs 8th Grade
Hokies Summer Spectacular-Runner-up
9th Grade Boys Orange-Lanier
Virginia Hokies March Madness, Runner-up
Crossover Hoops Exposure Event-Runner-up
Loudoun Invitational-Champs Silver Bracket
Md. Flames Gettin’ Hot-Champs
Hokies Summer Spectacular-JV Division Champs
10th Grade Boys Orange-Fennig
Virginia Hokies March Madness–Runner Up 11th Grade Bracket
Big Shots Team Loaded Richmond–2-1, Quarterfinals (wins over Mid Atlantic Select and Team Loaded 804)
10th Grade Boys Orange-Heslep
Big Time Hoops DMV Challenge–Champs
10th Grade Boys Blue-Hurt
Virginia Hokies Two Day Bump–2-0
Nova 94 Spring Shootout-Runner-up
Mt Vernon Battle of the Beltway-Runner-up
11th Grade Boys-Shanton
Virginia Hokies 4th Annual Autism Awareness–Runner-up
Virginia Hokies Summer Spectacular-Champs
PAST SEASON’S RESULTS
2018 Tournament Results
NATIONAL EVENT AND ADIDAS CIRCUIT PLACEMENTS
NOVA 94 14U BOYS ORANGE-SMERDZINSKI–NATIONAL CHAMPS, AAU D2 NATIONALS
NOVA 94 9U BOYS ORANGE–BROOKS–NATIONAL CHAMPS, AAU D2 NATIONALS
NOVA 94 12U BOYS ORANGE-MARSDEN–5TH PLACE MEDAL, D2 NATIONALS
NOVA 94 7TH GRADE GIRLS NATIONAL–10TH PLACE MEDAL, AAU D1 NATIONALS
NOVA 94 8U BOYS ORANGE-4TH PLACE, AAU DI NATIONALS, CLASSIC BRACKET
ELEVATE ELITE 10TH GRADE GIRLS NATIONAL–CHAMPS, ADIDAS GAUNTLET FINALE, KANSAS CITY
ELEVATE ELITE 10TH GRADE GIRLS NATIONAL–RUNNER-UP, ADIDAS SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP, GEORGIA
ELEVATE ELITE 10TH GRADE GIRLS NATIONAL–RUNNER-UP, ADIDAS GAUNTLET, ATLANTIC CITY
ELEVATE ELITE 11TH GRADE NATIONAL-POOL CHAMPS, ADIDAS GAUNTLET, ATLANTIC CITY
NOVA 94 7TH GRADE GIRLS NATIONAL, CHAMPS, ADIDAS GAUNTLET, ATLANTIC CITY
NOVA 94 7TH GRADE GIRLS NATIONAL, CHAMPS, USJN HERSHEY
NOVA 94 8TH GRADE GIRLS NATIONAL, RUNNER-UP, USJN MIDWEST PREMIER, INDIANAPOLIS
NOVA 94 8TH GRADE GIRLS NATIONAL, RUNNER-UP, ADIDAS GAUNTLET, ATLANTIC CITY
8U Boys Orange-Stolburg
Slam City Elementary School Championships–2nd Grade Champs
AAU D1 Nationals, Classic Bracket, 4th Place Medal
9U Boys Orange-Brooks
Potomac Valley Winter League-Champs
Potomac Valley AAU D2 Districts–Runner-up
Slam City Elementary School Championships–4th Grade Champs
AAU D2 Nationals, Orlando, National Champs, 7-0
9U Boys Blue-Goldberg
Slam City Ice Breaker–Runner-up
Nova 94 Spring Shootout-Runner-up
Virginia Hokies Bump N Run–2-0
HC Elite Summer Slam–runner-up
10U Boys Orange-Jones
Potomac Valley AAU D2 Districts–Bronze Medal
Loudoun Invitational–Runner-up
10U Boys Blue-Ainsworth
Nova 94 Spring Shootout-Runner-up
11U Boys Premier-Lee
Potomac Valley AAU D1 Districts–Runner-Up (3-1)
Nova 94 Feet Spring Shootout–Runner-up 12U Platinum Division
Junior Phenom Rumble in Peach (GA)–Silver Bracket Runner-up (forfeit due to flights)
11U Boys Orange-Edmonds
Potomac Valley AAU D2 Districts–Bronze Medal
Team Imapct Summer Showdown–Champs
Charm City National Warm-up–runner-up
12U Boys Orange-Marsden
I-95 Easter Battle–6th Grade Champs
Potomac Valley AAU D2 Districts–Bronze Medal (3-1)
Nova 94 Feet Spring Shootout–Champs 12U Platinum Division
Premier 1 Events East Coast Championship–6th Grade Champs
MIT tournament–Pool Winner, Championship Bracket, 6th Grade
AAU D2 Nationals, Hampton, 5th Place Medal (5-2)
12U Boys Orange-Impact-Andrade
Potomac Valley AAU D1 Districts–Runner-Up (3-1)
PYBL Spring Mixer–6th Grade–Champs
Nova 94 Feet Spring Shootout–Runner-up 13U Platinum Division
13U Boys Orange-Mulcahy
Potomac Valley AAU D2 Districts–Runner-up
Zero Gravity Select DC Invitational–7th Grade Champs
Wooten National Jamfest–13U Champs
MIT Tournament–Silver Bracket Runner-up
Md Flames Red White and Blue, Champs
AAU D1 Nationals, Greensboro, Rd of 16, Championship Bracket (win over #17 ranked team)
13U Boys Blue-Stolburg
BRYC Open Classic-7th Grade D2-Champs
Nova 94 Feet Spring Shootout–Runner-up 13U Gold Division
Battle of Nova-Platinum Division Champs
NTBA Nationals, Silver Bracket, Final Four
14U Boys Orange-Smerdzenski
Charm City Champs
Potomac Valley AAU D2 Districts–Champs
Diamond Series East Coast Championships (Spooky Nook) – Runners up, Gold Division
Capital City Hoop Classic (Annapolis)- Runners up
MIT Tournament–Pool Winner, Championship Bracket, 8th Grade
AAU D2 Nationals, Orlando, National Champs, 7-0
14U Boys Blue-Wurtzel
More than Basketball Jump Ball–runner up 8th Grade
MTB Mid Summer Classic–runner-up
14U Boys Tigers-Lanier
Va. Hokies Autism Awareness Tourney–Runner up
Nova 94 Feet Spring Shootout–Runner-up 14U Gold Division
NTBA MD State Championship–Runner up D1
Virginia Hokies Summer Spectacular-Champs
Md Flames, Red White and Blue, Champs
14U Boys Tigers-Scorah
NTBA MD State Championship–Runner up D2
9th Grade Boys Orange-Fennig
Hokies March Madness–Champs
Hoop Group Pitt Jam Fest-Quarterfinalist, Steel Division
Zero Gravity Super Cup–Champs Top Division
6th Man Warriors Best of the Best-Runner-up 9th Grade D1
Wooten National Jam Fest–JV Division Champs
AGame East Coast Nationals-Champs
9th Grade Boys Blue-Hurt
BRYC Open Classic 9th Grade Division–Champs
Nova 94 Feet Spring Shootout–Runner-up 9th Grade Platinum Division
Commonwealth Classic–Champs
BRYC Tar Hell Classic-Champs
10th Grade Boys-Vaughn
Loudoun Invitational, 11th Grade Silver Bracket Champs
Hoop Group Southern Jam Fest–2-1
Adidas Gauntlet Memorial Day–Pool Winner, Championship Bracket
11th Grade Boys-Adkins
Nova 94 Feet Spring Shootout–Champs
Big Time Hoops DMV Challenge–Champs
Md Flames, Red White and Blue, Runner-up
3rd Grade Girls-Corras/Andrade
Nova 94 Spring Shootout–2-1 first tourney
Potomac Valley AAU D1 Districts–Runner-up
Maryland Future Stars-Champs
Wooten National Jam Fest-10U Silver Division Runner-up
BRYC Tar Heel Classic–Champs 4th Grade Division
4th Grade Girls-Setty
Crossover Over Hooops-Champs
5th Grade Girls National-Shamloo
Candy’s Adventures Tournament-Runner-up
Big Time Hoops 4th Annual Great American Classic-Runner-up
Gainesville Hurricanes Spring Fling–3-0
Potomac Valley AAU D1 Districts–Champs
ZG Battle for the Belt–Runner-up
Virginia Hokies Premier Spring Splashdown III-Champs
MAGIC tourney–Runner-up Classic Bracket
6th Grade Girls National-Lockey/McKinney
Commonwealth Classic–Champs
Winchester Hoopsfest–Champs 7th grade division
7th Grade Girls National-Goldberg
Made Hoops Rose League (Invite Only) 6th Place out of 16
PVAAU D1 Districts–Champs
Nova 94 Spring Shootout–4-0 playing up 8th Grade
Adidas Gauntlet Atlantic City-Champs 7th Grade–5-0
Takeover Cinqo De Mayo–3-0
Play for Pink–8th Grade Champs
Md. Flames Gettin Hot-9th Grade Champs
USJN Hershey–13U Champs
AAU D1 Nationals, Kingsport, TN, 10th Place Medal
7th Grade Girls Regional-Intermill
Commonwealth Classic–Champs
Premier 1 Events East Coast Championship–Runner-up
BRYC Tar Heel Classic–8th Grade Division-Runner-up
Ocean City Summer Tourney–Runner-up
8th Grade Girls National-Shumadine
PVI Spring warmup–2-0
Team Sol warmup–3-0
Nova 94 Spring Shootout 3-0 playing up
Adidas Gauntlet Atlantic City–runner-up
Takeover Cinqo de Mayo–4-0
Philly Face-Off-8th Grade Bracket Champs
Wooten National Jam Fest-HS Division Champs
Serious Hoops Rising Stars Challenge–Runner-up
USJN Midwest Premier Showcase–Runner up playing up in 15U
Elevate Elite 9th Grade–Rose
Commonwealth Classic–Champs
Elevate Elite 10th Grade National-Corras
Adidas Gauntlet Atlantic City–runner-up 17U Silver Gauntlet Division
Philly Face Off–1st Place in Pool
Adidas Gauntlet Finale, Kansas City, champs 17U Silver Gauntlet Division
Elevate Elite 10th Grade Exposure-Ollison
Nova 94 Spring Shootout-3-0 Playing up
Commonwealth Classic–Champs 11th Grade Division
Elevate Elite 11th Grade National-Corras
Adidas Gauntlet Atlantic City–4-0 in Gold Gauntlet invite only division
Adidas Gauntlet Finale, Kansas City, 2-2, 6-2 overal in Gold Gauntlet invite only.
Elevate Elite 11th Grade Exposure–Edwards
Tournament Results 2017 Season
8U Boys Orange-Brooks
Potomac Valley AAU D1 Qualifier–Bronze Medal (4-1 record)
Potomac Valley Basketball Spring League 8U/2nd Grade–Runner-up
9U Boys Orange-Jones
Potomac Valley AAU D2 Qualifier–Silver Medal-runner-up
Nova 94 Spring Shoout–Champions
Charm City Atlantic Coast Championship-Champions
Loudoun Invitational Tournament-Champions D1 3rd Grade
Wooten Classic–Champions 10U Division
AAU Nationals D2-12th place
10U Boys Orange-Lee
AGame Super Shootout–Pool Winner, Quarterfinalist, 10U Black Division
Potomac Valley AAU D1 Qualifier–Silver Medal Runners-up (wins over MD. Finest and New World)
Dru Joyce (King James) Shooting Stars Classic, Ohio, Semi-finalist Gold Division 4th Grade
Commonweatlh Classic-Champions D1
AAU Nationals, D1-Classic Bracket 3rd Place Medal
10U Boys Blue-Cooch
Slam City Alice Nadine Classic-Champs 4th Grade
Slam City Icebreaker-Runners-up 4th Grade
11U Boys Orange-Marsden
More Than Basketball-Runner-up 5th Grade
11U Boys Blue-Lowry
Gainesville Hurriacanes March Madness–Undefeated, 2-0
12U Boys Orange-Mulcahy
Charm City Atlantic Coast Shootout–Champs
Zero Gravity 3 Stripes Classic-Champs
Potomac Valley AAU D1 Qualifier–Copper Medal
Nova 94 Spring Shootout–Champs
Metro Celtics Tournament of Champions-Champs 7th Grade Division
Premier Events East Coast Championship-Champions
Wooten Classic–Champions
12U Boys Blue-Stolburg
Battle at the Beach and Boardwalk II-Runners up
13U Boys Orange-Smerdzinski
Charm City Atlantic Coast Shootout–Runners-up 8th Grade Division
BRYC Tarheels Open Classic-Champions 7th Grade
Potomac Valley AAU D2 Qualifier–Gold Medal (Undefeated champions, 5-0)
Commonwealth Classic–Champions D1
Zero Gravity Battle for the Belt-Champions
Zero Gravity Southern Regional Championship–Runner-up Gold Division
AAU Nationals D2, 10th Place medal
13U Boys Blue-Wurtzel
BRYC Tarheels Open Classic-Runners-up 7th Grade Division 2
More Than Basketball Invitational–Champions
Battle of Nova–Champions 13U Blue Division
14U Boys Orange-Fennig
Zero Gravity Collision in the Capital–Runners-up
Zero Gravity Battle for the Belt-Champions
14U Boys Blue-Hurt
BRYC Tarheels Open Classic-Champions 8th Grade
Commonwealth Classic–Runners-up
BRYC Tournament of Champions–Champions 8th Grade
9th Grade Boys Orange-Vaughn
Flexx Basketball Spring Kick Off Classic–Runners-up
More Than Basketball Invitational–Champions in 10th Grade Division
Hoop Group Pitt Jam Fest-Pittsburgh, PA-Runner-up 15U Gold Division
Premier Events East Coast Championships–Champions Platinum Division
Team Takeover Memorial Day Tourney–Pool Winner, Semifinalist out of 24 teams
Battle of Nova-Champions Gold Division
Suburban Coaltion-Champs
Hoop Group Summer Jam Fest–semi-finals, Nook Division
9th Grade Boys Blue-Payne
BRYC Tarheels Open Classic-Runners-up 9th Grade
More Than Basketball Invitational–Runner-up
10th Grade Boys Orange-Seale
Nova 94 Spring Shootout-Runners-up
10th Grade Boys Blue-Adkins
Virignia Hokies Spring Classis–Runners-up
11th Grade Boys Orange-Headen
Hoop Group Summer Jam Fest, Spooky Nook, 2-1 record
3rd Grade Girls Orange-Setty
PVAAU Division 1 Regional Qualifier–Gold Medal Champions
4th Grade Girls Orange-Shamloo
Md. Flames March Madness–4th Grade Girls Champions
TNT Sports Battle of Laurel-Champions
PVAAU Division 1 Regional Qualifier–Gold Medal Champions
Commonwealth Classic–Champions
M.A.G.I.C Tournament–Silver Bracket Runner-up
Gainesville Hurricanes Tourney–Champions
Md. Flames Red, White and Blue-Runners-up
Md. Flames Patriot Games-Champions
5th Grade Girls Blue-Lockey
BRYC Tarheels Open Classic-Runners-up
5th Grade Girls-Somoza
PVAAU Division 1 Regional Qualifier–Copper Medal
Metro Celtics Tournament of Champions–Runners-up
6th Grade Girls Orange-Goldberg
Team Sol Winter Mid-Atlantic Girls League (MAG)–6th Grade D1 Runners-up
Germantown Lady Panthers Spring Showcase–6th Grade Champs 3-0
Loudoun Freedom Tourney–4-0 in 7th Grade Division
Nova 94 Spring Shootout–Undefeated in 7th Grade
PVAAU Division 1 District Qualifier-Gold Medal Champions
Philly Comets tourney–4-0 in Division 1
Coaches Choice Inner Harbor Challenge–Champions
AAU D1 Nationals, 3-3 record.
7th Grade Girls Orange-Shumadine
Loudoun Freedom Tourney–Undefeated
PVAAU Division 1 District Qualifier-Bronze Medal
M.A.G.I.C Tournament-Classic Bracket Champion D1
Maryland Invitational (MIT)-Champions
USJN DC 15-12–Pool Winner, Quarterfinalist
7th Grade Girls Blue-Somoza
Paul VI Spring Warm-up-4-0 Undefeated
Zero Gravity 3 Stripes Classic–Champs
PVAAU Division 2 District Qualifier-Gold Medal
Metro Celtics Tournament of Champions–Runner-up 8th Grade Division
Maryland Invitational (MIT)-Runners-up
AAU Nationals, D2, 11th Place
7th Grade Girls White-Setty
BRYC Tournament of Champions–Champions
Gainesville Hurricanes Summer Slam–Champions
8th Grade Girls Orange-Mulcahy
Metro Celtics Tournament of Champions–Champions
Premier Events East Coast Championships-Champions
9th Grade Girls National-Corras
Adidas Silver Gauntlet, Boston, MA, 3-1, Tied for 1st in Bracket
Adidas Uprising Summer Championships-5th Place 15U (5-1 record)
9th Grade Girls Exposure-Corras
Zero Gravity Southern Regional Championship–Runner-up
10th Grade Girls National-Snead
Maryland Future Stars–Champs 11th Grade Division
Adidas Uprising Summer Championships-Top 8, 16U
11th Grade Girls Showcase-Corras
Adidas Silver Gauntlet, Boston, MA-Pool Winner, 4-0
Zero Gravity Southern Regional Championship–Runner-up
Nike Tournament of Champions, Chiicago, Runner-up, 5-1 record
Adidas Uprising Summer Championships-Gauntlet Bracket (4-2 overall)
Tournament Results 2016 Season
AAU Nationals 2016 Notable Results
9U Boys Orange–Top 12 AAU D1 Nationals
6th Grade Girls Orange–11th Place Medal at AAU D1 Nationals
12U Boys Orange–8th Place Medal at AAU D2 Nationals
10U Boys Orange–Top 16 Finish AAU D2 Nationals
13U Boys Orange–Top 16 Finish AAU D2 Nationals
11U Boys Orange–Classic Bracket Runner-up AAU D2 Nationals
14U Boys Orange–Classic Bracket Runner-up AAU D2 Nationals
Season Results
8U Boys Orange-Haythem
Loudoun Xpress Commonwealth Classic–Champions 9U/3rd Grade Division
9U Boys Orange-Lee
PVAAU D1 Super Regional–Runners-up
PVAAU D1 District Qualifier–Bronze medal with win over reigning D1 National Champs
Nova 94 Feet Spring Shootout–Champions 9U Division, semifinalist 10U Division
Big Shots Next Generation UMD-Runner-up
Takeover Memorial Day Tournament-Runner-up
AAU D1 Nationals, Orlando, Top 12 Finish
9U Boys Blue-Goss
Loudoun Invitational–Runner-up
10U Boys Orange-Robinson
Bump City Spring Shootout Classic–Champions
Zero Gravity Mid Atlantic Championships–Runners up
PVAAU D2 District Qualifier–Champions
Big Shots Next Generation UMD-Runner-up
Loudoun Invitational-Champions
Maryland’s Finest MIT–won pool 3-0, top 8 finish in Gold Bracket
AAU D2 Nationals, Clarksville, Tenn, Top 16 Finish
11U Boys Orange-Mulcahy
PVAAU D1 Super Regional–Champions
PVAAU D1 District Qualifier –Top 6 Qualified for D2 Nationals
Nova 94 Feet Spring Shootout–Champions
AAU D2 Nationals, Cocoa Beach, FL–Classic bracket runner-up
11U Boys Blue-Stolburg
BRYC Tar Heel Classic-Champions 5th Grade D2
PVAAU D3 Regional-Copper Medal
More Than Basketball Southern Style–Champion
12U Boys Orange-Smerdzinski
Maryland Flames Fast Break Shootout–3-0 Champs
PVAAU D2 District Qualifier–Bronze Medal
Nova 94 Feet Spring Shootout–Runner-up
AAU D2 Nationals, Hampton , VA, 8th Place Medalist
13U Boys Orange-Fennig
Big Time Hoops Mid Atlantic Showcase–Champions
PVAAU D2 District Qualifier–Champions
Zero Gravity Southern Regional–Champions
AAU D2 Nationals, Greensboro, NC, Top 12 Finish
13U Boys Blue-Mahoney
Nova 94 Feet Spring Shootout–Champions
14U Boys Orange-Farkas
Virginia Hokies March Madness–Champions
PVAAU D1 District Qualifier–Bronze Medal
Nova 94 Feet Spring Shootout–Champions
Md. Flames Red White and Blue, Undefeated 3-0
AAU D2 Nationals, Orlando, Runner-up Classic Bracket
14U Boys Blue-Dennis
BRYC Tar Heel Classic-Champions 8th Grade
Nova 94 Feet Spring Shootout–Runner-up
Loudoun Invitational–Runner-up
BRYC Tournament of Champions-Champions 8th Grade
9th Grade Boys Orange-Arnolie
BRYC Tournament of Champions–Champions
10th Grade Boys-Diggs
Nova 94 Feet Spring Shootout–Runner-up
HC Elite Summer Slam-Runner-up
3rd Grade Girls Orange-Shamloo
PVAAU Division 1 District Qualifier–Gold Medalist
4th Grade Girls Blue-Somoza
PVAAU Division 1 District Qualifier-Bronze Medal
Big Shots MD Next Generation-Champs
Nova 94 Spring Shootout–Undefeated
Loudoun Invitational-Runner-up
5th Grade Girls Orange-Goldberg
Bump City Spring Shootout Classic–Champions
BRYC Tar Heel Classic–6th Grade Division Champions, 5-0
PVAAU Divison 1 District Qualifier–Silver Medalist
Nova 94 Spring Shoout–Undefeated 3-0 in 5th/6th Grade Division
Mid Atlantic Magic Tourney–3rd Place 5th Grade A Division
Philly Comets Tournament-Undefated 4-0 5th Grade National Division
Md Flames Summer Challenge–Undefeated Champs 5th/6th Grade Division
6th Grade Girls Orange-Shumadine
PVAAU Division 1 District Qualifier–Silver Medalist
Mid Atlantic Magic Tourney-Runner-Up 6th Grade A Dvision
Wooten National Jamfest–Champions
Maryland’s Finest MIT–Runner-up (had to forfeit finals due to player conflicts)
Coach’s Choice Inner Harbor Challenge-4-0 7th Grade Division
AAU D1 Nationals, Clarksburg, Tenn–Medal Finish, 11th Place, 6-3 overall
6th Grade Girls Blue-Somoza
Big Shots March Madness-Champions
Loudoun Xpress Commonwealth Classic–Champions
Loudoun Invitational–Champions
Bump City Summer Classic-Runner-up
AAU D2 Nationals, Clarksburg, Tenn–Advanced to Championsip Bracket
7th Grade Girls Orange–Mulcahy
PVAAU Division 1 District Qualifier–Silver Medalist
Wooten National Jamfest–Runner-up
USBA National Championship, Charleston, S.C., Semi-Finalist
7th Grade Girls Blue–Edwards
Adidas Junior Gauntlet, Richmond-3rd Place
8th Grade Girls National-Elevate Elite-Corras
Charm City/Under Armour Atlantic Coast Shootout–Champions JV HS Div
Bump City Spring Shootout Classic–9th Grade Dvision Runners-up
Adidas Junior Gauntlet, Richmond-Champions
8th Grade Girls Regional-Elevate Elite-Pal
BRYC Tournament of Champions-Runner-up
10th Grade Girls National-Elevate Elite-Corras
Charm City/Under Armour Atlantic Coast Shootout–Runners-up HS Div
Nike Tournament of Champions, Chicago, Pool Winner 17U
Adidas Summer Championships, Consolation Bracket Champion
10th Grade Girls Regional-Elevate Elite-Buckley
Wooten National Jamfest–Silver Bracket Champion
Maryland Flames Red White and Blue–Champs
11th Grade Girls National-Elevate Elite-Corras
Adidas Gaunlet Uprising–Pool Winner, top 3 finish, 3 Stripe National Division
Blue Chip Pre-Season Challenge–4th Place out of 28 teams.
USJN East Coast Clash–Champions 17U
Adidas Summer Championships, Quarterfinalist 3 Stripe National Bracket
11th Grade Girls Regional-Elevate Elite-Buckley
Maryland Flames DMV Challenge–First Place HS Division
Loudoun Invitational-Runner Up Varsity
Md. Flames Summer Challenge-Champs HS Varsity Division
Tournament Results 2015 Season
8U Boys Orange-Lee
Maryland Flames Run N Gun 9u/10u Division–Runners-up
PVAAU 8U Division 1 District Qualifier–3-0 in Pool play
Nova 94 Spring Shootout–9U Gold Bracket Champs
PVAAU 8U D1 Qualifier #2, Pool Play champs, Bronze Medal
Team Takeover Invitational, Runner Up
AAU D1 Nationals–Reached Championship Bracket–top 16 finish
9U Boys Orange-Corras
PVAAU 9U Division 2 District Qualifier–Bronze Medal (3rd Place)
Nova 94 Spring Shootout–9U Gold Bracket Runner-up
Max Exposure Quad State–9U Champions
Fairfax Stars Summer Leauge–rising 4th Grade D1 runner up
9U Boys Blue-Lowry
Gainesville Hurricanes Memorial Day Tourney-Champs
July Showcase, Ocean City , MD–runner-up
10U Boys Orange-Mulcahy
PVAAU 10U Division 3–Champions
AAU D3 Nationals–Top 16 finish
Fairfax Stars Summer Leauge–rising 6th grade runner up
10U Boys Blue-Brilliant
Nova Cavs Battle of Nova–Champions
11U Boys Orange-Pabis
Fairfax Stars Battle of the Best–Runners-up
Loudoun Invitational–Gold Bracket Runners-up
PVAAU D2 District Qualifier–Copper Medal, 4th Place
Nova 94 Spring Shootout–Gold Bracket Runners-up
Big Time Hoops College Showcase–Runners-up 6th Grade Division
12U Boys Orange-Fennig
D1SA Loudoun Invitational–Runner-up
Nova 94 Spring Shootout–Gold Bracket Runner-up
Md Flames Summer Challenge-Undefeated
12U Boys Blue-Mahoney
BRYC Tournament of Champions–Runners-up
D1SA Loudoun Invitational-Runner-up, Silver Division
13U Boys Orange-Farkas
PVAAU 13U Division 3–Runner-up
Big Time Hoops College Showcase–Runner-up
BRYC Tournament of Champions–Runner-up
Mt. Vernon Battle of the Beltway-Champions
HC Elite Summer Showdown-Champions
13U Boys Blue-Dennis
D1SA Loudoun Invitational-Runner-up, Silver Division
Nova 94 Spring Shootout–Champions, Silver Bracket
Big Shots VIT-Runner-up, Silver Division
Commonwealth Classic-Champions
13U Boys White-Lowry
Zero Gravity Collision in the Capital–National Division Champions
Gainesville Hurricanes Memorial Day Tourney-Champs
14U Boys Orange-Arnolie
Nova 94 Spring Shootout–Gold Bracket Runner-up
Maryland Future Stars Classic–Runner-up
Fairfax Stars summer leauge–rising 9th Grade D1 Champion
14U Boys Blue-Vaughn
Loudoun Invitiational–Silver Bracket Runner-up
9th Grade Boys Orange-Diggs
Virginia Hokies Summer Slam-Champions
BRYC Tournament of Champions–Champions D1
9th Grade Boys Blue-Groseclose
BRYC Tar Heels Open Classic–Runners-up
Commonwealth Classic–Champions
11th Grade Boys-Lohr
Nova Cavs Battle of Nova-Runner-up
3rd Grade Girls Orange-Somoza
PVAAU Division 1 District Qualifier–Bronze Medal, third place
Gainesville Hurricanes Memorial Day Classic–Undefeated
Fairfax Stars Summer Spectacular–3-1, Runner-up
4th Grade Girls Orange-Goldberg
Maryland Flames Run N Gun 4th/5th Grade Division–Champions
Fairfax Stars Think Pink–2nd place 4th Grade, 3-1
PVAAU Division 1 District Qualifier–Silver Medal, Runner-up
Loudoun Xpresss Commonwealth Classic–Champions, 5-0
Mid-Atlantic Magic 4th Grade A/5th Grade B Division–4th Place out of 16 teams, Championship Bracket
Tiger Basketball Spring Finale–Undefeated 5th Grade Division
USJN Showcase, Hershey PA–4th Grade Pool Winner, Semi-Finalist 5th Grade Division
Fairfax Stars Summer League, rising 6th Grade, semi-finalist
AAU D1 Nationals, beat defending National Champ, 12th place medalist.
5th Grade Girls Orange-Shumadine
PVI Black & Gold, 3-1 6th Grade Division
Fairfax Stars Think Pink–2nd Place 5th Grade, 3-1
BRYC Tournament-We Come to Play–Undefeated 3-0
Loudon Freedom Fight Like a Girl–4-0 in 6th Grade Division
PVAAU Division 1 District Qualifier–Silver Medal, Runner-up
Metro Celtics Tournament of Champions-Runner-up 7th Grade Division
Tiger Basketball Spring Finale–Undefeated 6th Grade Division
AAU D1 Nationals, Bloomington, IN–2nd Place in Pool, 4-3 record, beat #1 ranked team, advanced to round of 16
5th Grade Girls Blue-Somoza
PVAAU Division 2 District Qualifier–Copper Medal, Fourth Place
Zero Gravity Virginia State Championship–Champions
Fairfax Stars Summer Spectacular–Undefeated 3-0
BRYC Tournament of Champions–Champions
July Showcase, Ocean City, MD–Champions
Fairfax Stars Summer League–rising 6th Grade D1 Champion
7th Grade Girls National-Elevate Elite-Corras
Quad State Basketball Tournament–Champions
Blue Chip Adidas Nationals–3-1, Top 8 Finish
Md Flames Summer Challenge-Undefeated
USJN DC Nike, pool winner, semifinalist
7th Grade Girls Regional-Elevate Elite-Corras
Md Flames Summer Challenge-Undefeated
9th Grade Girls National-Elevate Elite-Corras
Quad State Basketball Tournament–Champions
Blue Chip Tip off-4-0 Pool Winner 9th Grade Girls
Blue Chip 3 Stripe Pre Season Challenge (Certified)-5-0 Pool Winner-9th Grade
Under Armour East Coast Championships, 10th Grade Division–Champions
Blue Chip Adidas Nationals, 3-1, Top 8 Finish
10th Grade Girls National-Elevate Elite-Buckley
BRYC Tournament-We Come to Play–Undefeated 3-0
11th Grade Girls National-Elevate Elite-Corras
MIT Tournament, seminfinalist in 11th grade bracket
USJN Showcase, Hershey PA, 5-0 pool winner, quarterfinal finish
USJN DC Nike, pool winner, semi-finalist
Tournament Results 2014 Winter Season
5th Grade Girls Orange-Shumadine
Wooten Fall Classic Tournament-5th-6th Grade Girls Division (Nov 2013)–Champions
4th Grade Boys Orange-Brilliant
Virginia Hokies Thanksgiving Tune-up–Champions
One-on-One Basketball Thanksgiving Shootout–Champions
6th Grade Boys Orange-Franchak
Gainesville Hurricanes Fall Challenge–Finalist
7th Grade Boys Orange-Farkas
Flexx Fall League–7th Grade Boys–Runners-up
Tournament Results 2014 Season
3rd Grade Girls-Goldberg
Fairfax Stars Think Pink Tournament–Second Place 3rd Grade–3-1 record
Potomac Valley AAU 3rd Grade Division I District Championsip–Silver Medal, runners-up
Fairfax Stars Summer Spectacular–Undefeated 3rd Grade Champs 3-0
Fairfax Stars Summer League–Undefeated Champions (13-0) Rising 5th Grade D2 Division
4th Grade Girls Orange-Shumadine
Wooten Fall Classic Tournament-5th Grade Girls Division (Nov 2013)- Champions
Little Legends Fall League for 4th Grade BOYS (Fall 2013)-Champions
Maryland Flames Thanksgiving Tournament (Nov 2013)–Runners-up
Paul VI Spring Warm Up–3-1 (2-0 against 4th Grade teams, 1-1 against 5th Grade teams)
Maryland Flames Run n Gun–Champions
Fairfax Stars Think Pink Tournament–4th Grade–4-0 record
Loudoun Freedom Spring Tournament–4-0 (2 wins over 5th grade teams)
Potomac Valley AAU 4th Grade Division I District Championsip–Bronze Medal, 3rd Place
Hoops for Hope–Undefeated 4th Grade Girls
US Junior Nationals (USJN) Hershey, PA–semifinalist 5th Grade Division
AAU Division 1 Nationals–Top 12 finish
4th Grade Girls Blue-Deringer
Fairfax Stars Summer Spectacular–Undefeated 4th Grade 4-0
5th Grade Girls-Mulcahy
BRYC Open Classic-Champions Division 1
Potomac Valley AAU 5th Grade Division I District Championsip–Copper Medal, 4th Place
6th Grade Girls-Elevate Elite-Corras
Charm City March Madness Invitational–6th/7th Grade Division-Champions
Maryland Flames March Madness–Runners-up 7th Grade Division
Basketball Stars Spring Invitational-Runners-up 7th Grade Division
Jefferson Team Adidas Max Exposure Spring Classic–Champions
Maryland Flames DMV Challenge–runners up 6th-7th Grade Division
Quad State Showcase–Champions 7th Grade Division
Fairfax Stars Summer League–Champions Rising 8th Grade D1 Division
6th Grade Girls-Elevate Elite-Holmes/Corras
Fairfax Stars Summer League–Champions Rising 7th Grade D2 Division
8th Grade Girls-Elevate Elite-Corras
Jefferson Team Adidas Spring Championshiop–8th Grade Division-Champions
Maryland Flames DMV Challenge–Champions 8th-9th Grade Division
9th/10th Grade Girls-Elevate Elite-Corras
Charm City March Madness Invitational–Champions (4-0)
Maryland Flames March Madness–Champions 10th Grade Division (4-0)
Basketball Stars Spring Invitational-Champions HS Division
Maryland Flames DMV Challenge–runners up HS Division
Zero Gravity Under Armour Southern Regional–Champions 10th Grade Division
Virginia Hokies Summer Slam–Champions 10th Grade
3rd Grade Boys Orange-Smith
Loudoun Invitational Tournament–Champions 3rd Grade Division 1
New World One Day Shootout (April 19)–First Place 3-0
Under Armour Next Generation-College Park-Silver Bracket Champions
Maryland Flames NTBA State Championship–Undefeated in 3rd Grade
Boo Williams Widow Maker–Runners-up 3rd Grade Boys
Nova Suns Pre National Warm Up–Champions 3rd/4th Grade Bracket
3rd Grade Boys Blue-Lyons
Maryland Flames Regional Warmup–Champions Division 1
Loudoun Triple Threat Battle of Balls Bluff-Runner-up Division 1
Slam City AAU Tournament–runners-up
Maryland Flames NTBA State Championship–Undefeated in 3rd Grade
4th Grade Boys Orange-Pabis
Loudoun Invitational Tournament–Champions 4th Grade Division 1
Virginia Hokies Spring Throwdown–Runner-up 4th Grade Division 1
Potomac Valley AAU D3 District Championship-Runner-up 4th Grade
Nova Cavs Battle of Nova–Champions 4th Grade
AAU Division 3 Nationals–Round of 16 Finish, Winner of Pool
Fairfax Stars Summer League–Undefeated Champions Rising 5th Grade D1 Division
4th Grade Boys Blue-Warnick
Mt Vernon’s Battle of the Beltway–runners-up
Nova Suns Pre National Warm-up–runners-up
5th Grade Boys Orange-Franchak
Slam Dunk Sports One Day Tournament-Champions 5th Grade
Nova Cavs Battle of Nova–Champions 5th Grade
2014 Subway Commonwealth Games, 5th Grade Division, Gold Medalists
5th Grade Boys Blue-Mahoney
Loudon Xpress Commonwealth Classic-runners-up Silver Division
6th Grade Boys Orange-Farkas
HC Elite March Madness–Tied for First Place in Pool (3-1)
Fairfax Cowboys Shootout–Champions (4-0)
Potomac Valley AAU D3 District Championship-Champions 6th Grade
Big Shots Virginia Invitational at Paul VI–runners-up
Loudon Xpress Commonwealth Classic–runners-up Division 1
Maryland Future Stars, Boyds, MD–Champions (4-0)
AAU Division 3 Nationals–Round of 16 Finish Championship Bracket
6th Grade Boys Blue-Dennis
AYBA regional Qualifier (April 2014)-runners-up
Potomac Valley AAU D3 District Championship-Bronze Medal (3rd) 6th Grade
Loudon Xpress Commonwealth Classic–runners-up Division 2
7th Grade Boys-Arnolie
BRYC Holiday Tournament (Dec 2013)-Champions, 7th Grade D1
Maryland Flames Run n Gun, 7th-8th Grade Division, Runners-up
Virginia Hokies Spring Throwdown–Champions 7th Grade Division 1
Potomac Valley AAU D3 District Championship-Champions 7th Grade
Maryland Future Stars, Boyds, MD–Runners-up
Bedlam Basketball Spring Classic–Runners-up
BRYC Tournament of Champions-Champions 7th Grade
7th Grade Boys-Dondershine
Loudon Xpress Commonwealth Classic–Champions-Division 2
Maryland Flames Gettin Hot–Champions 7th Grade–Undefeated
8th Grade Boys-Diggs
Potomac Valley AAU D3 District Championship-Copper Medal (4th) 8th Grade
Bedlam Basketball Spring Classic–Champions 8th Grade D1-Undefeated
BRYC Tournament of Champions-Champions 8th Grade-Undefeated
High Octane Pre National Tounament–Champions-Undefeated
Fairfax Stars Summer League–Champions Rising Freshman Division
10th Grade Boys-Lohr
More Than Basketball Spring Jamboree–Runners-up
Maryland Flames NTBA State Championship–Runners-up
YBOA State Qualifier/Nova Suns Classic–Runners-up
Watch 2013 Nova 94 Season Video Here
Tournament Results 2013 Season
3rd Grade Girls-Shumadine
Loudoun Freedom Tournament 3-1 Record in Team’s First Event
Maryland Flames Summer Challenge-Champions
3rd Grade Boys Orange-Pabis
Potomac Valley AAU Division 2 District Qualifier–3rd Grade-Runners-up
3rd Grade Boys Blue-Smith
YBOA Nova Heat Classic–Runners-up
4th Grade Boys Orange-Franchak
Loudoun Triple Threat Battle of Balls Bluff-Gold Division–Finalist
Commonwealth Classic–Division 1–Champions
FYBA One Day Tournament-Finalist
RYC Summer Leauge 11 & Under Division 1–Champions
4th Grade Boys Blue-Mahoney
BRYC Tournament of Champions–Runners-up
5th Grade Boys Blue-Goldberg
YBOA Nova Heat Classic–Champions on Buzzer Beater 3 pointer
BRYC Tarheels Classic–5th Grade Boys Runners-Up
Potomac Valley AAU D3 District Qualifier–Bronze finish (4-1 record)
6th Grade Boys-Arnolie
AYBA Nova Heat Regional Qualifier–Runners-up
Big Shots Virginia Invitational Tournament–Champions
Commonwealth Classic–Division 1–Champions
Maryland Flames Gettin Hot-Runners-up
Fairfax Stars Summer League Rising 7th Grade Division 1–Champions (Undefeated)
6th Grade Boys-Simoncelli
BRYC Tournament of Champions-Runners-up
RYC Summer League 13 & Under–Champions
7th Grade Boys-Diggs
Loudoun Freedom Tournament–3-1 Record (only loss on a buzzer beater)
Commonwealth Classic–Division 1–4-1 Record–Runners-up
Maryland Flames Summer Challenge-Champions
Fairfax Stars Summer League Rising 8th Grade Division 1–Runners-up